Skip to main content

Contact Us

NY MASTER WATERSHED PROGRAM CONTACTS


Shorna Allred, Ph.D.

NY Master Watershed Steward Program Director
Associate Professor and Extension Specialist
Cornell University, Dept. of Natural Resources
srb237@cornell.edu
(607) 255-2149
www.human-dimensions.org


Jessi Lyons
Natural Resources Team Coordinator
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Onondaga County
jel264@cornell.edu
(315) 424-9485 ext. 233
Extendonondaga.org


Derek Conant

Natural Resources Program Educator
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Onondaga County
djc353@cornell.edu
(315) 424-9485 ext. 227
Extendonondaga.org


Roy Widrig
Water Quality Community Educator
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Onondaga County
rlw294@cornell.edu
(315) 424-9485 ext. 232
extendonondaga.org

Mark Cappellino
Storm Water Educational Outreach
Suffolk County Marine Program

Cornell Cooperative Extension Suffolk County
mec26@cornell.edu
(631) 852-8660

 


Carolyn Klocker

NY Master Watershed Steward Program Co-Director
Sr. Water Resource Educator
Cornell Cooperative Extension Dutchess County
cak97@cornell.edu
(845) 677-8223 ext. 135
http://ccedutchess.orgwww.dutchesswatersheds.org

 


Liz LoGiudice

NY Master Watershed Steward Program Co-Director
Natural Resources Extension Educator
Cornell Cooperative Extension’s Agroforestry Resource Center
Cornell Cooperative Extension Columbia and Greene Counties
eml37@cornell.edu
(518) 622-9820 x 33
www.ccecolumbiagreene.org

 

NY Master Watershed Steward Program Steering Committee
Allison Chatrchyan (Cornell Cooperative Extension Dutchess County)
Scott Cuppett (NYS DEC Hudson River Estuary Program/Water Resources Institute)
Deb Grantham (Cornell University)
Emilie Hauser (Hudson River Estuarine Research Reserve)
Elizabeth Higgins (Cornell Cooperative Extension Ulster County)
Brent W. Gotsch (Cornell Cooperative Extension Ulster County)
Barbara Kendall (Hudson River Watershed Alliance)
Terry Mayhew (Cornell Cooperative Extension Columbia County)
Emily Vail (NYS DEC Hudson River Estuary Program)
Mark Vian (NYC Dept. of Environmental Protection)


Current and Former Undergraduate Student Interns

Richard A. Smith (Agricultural Science and Natural Resources, Cornell ’14)
Rachel Oidtman (Science of Natural and Environmental Systems, Cornell ’15)
Chris Smith (Agricultural Education and Animal Science, Cornell ’11)
Elizabeth Keller (Biological Sciences, Cornell ’14)
Meredith Frenchmeyer (Science of Natural and Environmental Systems, Cornell ’14)

Skip to toolbar