Field Staff

kline2-field_c

If there is not a staff person listed for your county, you may contact:

Dr. tatiana Stanton
Goat Extension Specialist
114 Morrison Hall
Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14853
Phone 607-255-5923
E-mail:tls7@cornell.edu

Allegany

Lynn A. Bliven, Issue Leader
Cornell Cooperative Extension Allegany
5435A County Rd 48
Belmont, NY 14813
585-268-7644 ext. 18
email: lao3@cornell.edu

Broome

Brian J. Aukema, Sr. Extension Resource Educator
840 Upper Front St
Binghamton, NY 13905
Phone: 607-584-9967
Fax: 607-723-5951
Email: bja14@cornell.edu

Cattaraugus

Cayuga

Keith Severson
315-255-1183 ext 225
kvs5@cornell.edu

Judy Wright
315-255-1183 ext 234
jlw24@cornell.edu

248 Grant Avenue
Auburn, NY 13021
Fax: 315-255-1187

Chautauqua

Lisa Kempisty, Extension Educator
3542 Turner Road
Jamestown, NY 14071
Phone: 716-664-9502
Fax: 716-664-6327
Email: ljk4@cornell.edu

Chenango

Rich Taber
Grazing/Ag Economic Development Specialist
99 N. Broad St.
Norwich, NY 13815
Phone: 607-334-5841, ext.21
Fax: 607-336-6961
Email: rbt44@cornell.edu.

Clinton

Columbia

Thomas J. Gallagher, Extension Educator
PO Box 497
24 Martin Road
Voorheesville, NY 12186
Phone: 518- 765-3500
Fax: 518-765-2490
Email: tjg3@cornell.edu

Roy “Mick” Bessire
479 Route 66
Hudson, NY 12534
Phone: 518-828-3346
Fax: 518-828-3069
Email: rgb8@cornell.edu

Cortland Chemung Tioga Schuyler Tompkins

Heather Birdsall, Sr. Extension Educator
60 Central Avenue
Cortland, NY 13045
Phone: 607-753-5077
Email: hhb6@cornell.edu

Delaware

Rich Toebe
Watershed Livestock Educator
Watershed Agricultural Program
44 West Street
Walton, NY 13856
rrt43@cornell.edu
Phone: (607) 865-7090
Fax: (607) 865-5535

Dutchess

TBA

Essex

Anita Deming, Executive Director
3 Sisco St PO Box 388
Westport NY 12993
Phone: 518-962-4810 (O)
518-586-1564 (C)
FAX: 518-962-8241
Email: ald6@cornell.edu

Franklin

Diane Dumont
Center Court House
355 W. Main St., Suite 150
Malone, NY 12953
Phone: 518-483-7403
FAX: 518-483-6214
Email: drd9@cornell.edu

Fulton Montgomery

Crystal Stewart
Johnstown Hotel, Suite 210, 55 East Main St
Johnstown, NY 12095
Phone: 518-762-3909
Fax: 518-762-8155
Email: cls263@cornell.edu

Greene

Thomas J. Gallagher, Extension Educator
PO Box 497
24 Martin Road
Voorheesville, NY 12186
Phone: 518- 765-3500
Fax: 518-765-2490
Email: tjg3@cornell.edu

Mick Bessire
HCR3, Box 906
Cairo, NY 12413-9503
Phone: 518-622-9820
Fax: 518-622-0115
Email: rgb8@cornell.edu

 

Hamilton

Nancy Welch, Executive Director/Sr. Resource Educator
Adirondack Comm. Ed. Center / Room 20
Route 8, PO Box 7
Pisco, NY 12139-0007
Phone: 518-548-6191
Fax: 518-548-7803
Email: naw5@cornell.edu

 

Herkimer

Bernie Armata, Associate Director
5657 St. Rt. 5
E. Herkimer, NY 13350
Phone: 315-866-7920
Email: bma3@cornell.edu

Jefferson

Ron Kuck
203 N. Hamilton St.
Watertown, NY 13601-2597
Phone: 315-788-8450
Fax: 315-788-8461
Email: rak7@cornell.edu

Lewis

Michele Ledoux
5274 Outer Stowe St, PO Box 72.
Watertown, NY 13601-2597
Phone: 315-376-5270
Fax: 315-376-5281
Email: mel14@cornell.edu

Madison

Katherine Brosnan, Agriculture Community Educator
100 Eaton Street
Morrisville, NY 13035
Phone: 315-684-3001
Fax: 315-684-9290
Email: kmb279@cornell.edu

Niagara Orleans Monroe Genesee Livingston Seneca Ontario Wayne Wyoming Yates

Nancy Glazier, Small Farms Specialist
417 Liberty Street
Penn Yan, NY 14527
Phone: 315-536-5123
Fax: 315-536-5117
Email: nig3@cornell.edu

Mark Wittmeyer, Livingston Cty
3 Murray Hill Dr
Mt. Morris, NY 14510
Phone: 585-658-3250
Email: mjw16@cornell.edu

Elizabeth Claypoole, Wayne Cty
1581 Rt 88 North
Newark, Ny 14513
Phone: 315-331-8415 Ext 101
Fax: 315-331-8411
Email: eac9@cornell.edu

Amy Pyra, Wayne Cty
Email: anr32@cornell.edu

Oneida

Marylynn Collins
121 Second Street
Oriskany, NY 12953
Phone: 315-736-3394, ext 132
Fax: 315-736-2580
Email: mrm7@cornell.edu

Onondaga

Erin Hull
Agriculture Program Educator
The Atrium, 2 Clinton Square Suite 170
Syracuse, NY 13202
Phone: 315-424-9485 ext. 224 – office
Email: elh233@cornell.edu

Orange Ulster

Rachel Moody
Equine/Livestock Educator
18 Seward Avenue, Suite 300 (Third Floor)
Middletown, New York 10940-1919
TEL: (845) 344-1234
ram72@cornell.edu

Oswego

Jonathan Schell, Ag Team Coordinator
3288 Main St.
Mexico, NY 13114
Phone: 315-963-7286, Ext. 200
Email: jjs69@cornell.edu

Otsego

Bill Gibson, Extension Educator
123 Lake St
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Phone: 607-547-2536 Ext. 226
Email: wrg56@cornell.edu

Rensselaer

David Chinery
CCE Rensselaer County
61 State Street, Troy, NY 12180
Phone 518-272-4210
Fax 518-272-1648,
dhc3@cornell.edu

Saratoga

Kirk Shoen
50 West High Street
Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Phone: 518-885-8995
Fax: : 518-885-9078
Email: kjs264@cornell.edu

Schenectady

Thomas J. Gallagher, Extension Educator
PO Box 497
24 Martin Road
Voorheesville, NY 12186
Phone: 518- 765-3500
Fax: 518-765-2490
Email: tjg3@cornell.edu

Schoharie

David Cox, Ag Program Leader
173 S. Grand St.
Cobleskill, NY 12043
Phone: 518-234-4303
Fax: : 518-234-4305
Email: dgc23@cornell.edu

Steuben

Kerri Bartlett, Extension Educator
3 East Pulteney Square
Bath, NY 14810
Phone: 607-776-9631, Ext.2300
Fax: : 607-776-9631
Email: ksb29@cornell.edu

St. Lawrence

Betsy Hodge, Extension Educator
2043 b State Highway 68
Canton, NY 13617
Phone: 315-379-9192 ext 231
email: bmf9@cornell.edu

Suffolk

Britney Accettella, Animal Sciences Program Manager
350 Yaphank Ave.
Yaphank, NY 11980
Phone: 631-852-4603
Fax: : 631-852-4606
Email: bj42@cornell.edu

Karen Kazel, Livestock Program Coordinator
Phone: 631-852-4604
Fax: : 631-852-4606
Email: kk237@cornell.edu

Sullivan

Michelle Lipari
Community Educator, Agriculture & 4-H
Cornell University
Cooperative Extension Sullivan County
64 Ferndale-Loomis Rd., Liberty, NY 12754
845-292-6180, ext. 129
mml249@cornell.edu

Ulster

Jason Detzel, Livestock Educator
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Ulster County
232 Plaza Rd
Kingston, NY 12401
(845) 340-3990
Jbd222@cornell.edu

Warren

Laurel Gailor, Natural Resource Issues Leader
577 Schroon River Road
Warrensburg, NY 12885-4807
Phone: 518-623-3291
Fax: 518-668-4912
Email: lrg6@cornell.edu

Washington

Thomas J. Gallagher, Extension Educator
PO Box 497
24 Martin Road
Voorheesville, NY 12186
Phone: 518- 765-3500
Fax: 518-765-2490
Email: tjg3@cornell.edu

Wyoming

Nancy Glazier, Small Farms Specialist
417 Liberty Street
Penn Yan, NY 14527
Phone: 315-536-5123
Fax: 315-536-5117
Email: nig3@cornell.edu

Holly Harwood
401 North Main Street
Warsaw, NY 14569-1091
Phone: 585-786-2251
Fax: 585-786-5148
Email: hmh62@cornell.edu

Print Friendly