The following are names and professional websites or social media links of attendees who have consented to share this information for networking purposes, listed alphabetically by last name. Institutional affiliation is Cornell University unless otherwise indicated.

Graduate Students and Postdoctoral Scholars

Stepfanie Aguillon, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology – Individual Website / Twitter

Nooshin Ahmadi, Design and Environmental Analysis

Anne Armstrong, Natural Resources – LinkedIn

Mitra Asgari, Neurobiology and Behavior – Institutional Website / LinkedIn / Twitter

Lance K. Bennett, Communication, University of Iowa – Individual Website / Institutional Website / LinkedInTwitter

Christopher Seiji Berardino, English Literature – Institutional Website

Ryan Buyco, Asian Studies / Asian American Studies – Individual Website

Ian V. Caldas, Computational Biology – Twitter

Gerardo V. Carrillo, Civil and Environmental Engineering – LinkedIn

Luis Chancí, Economics, Binghamton University

Reet Chaudhuri, Electrical Engineering – Individual Website

Shuang Chen, Computer Engineering / Electrical and Computer Engineering – Individual Website / LinkedIn

Alex Cheng, Biomedical Engineering – Twitter

Katherine Delaney, Nutritional Sciences

Sri Devarakonda, Nutritional Sciences

Jamie Freeman, Entomology

Miles J. Friday, Composition / Music – Individual Website

J.J. Fuentes-Rivera, Chemistry

Lauren Genova, Chemistry and Chemical Biology

Indrayudh Ghosal, Statistics

Andrew Gipson, Biochemistry, Molecular, and Cell Biology

Jon Gonzalez, Plant Pathology and Plant-Microbe Biology – Twitter

Raga Gopalakrishnan, Operations Research and Information Engineering

Kate Greder, Fiber Science and Apparel Design

Sanjay Guria, Apparel Design / Fiber Science and Apparel Design – Institutional Website / LinkedIn

Douglas Hamilton, Earth and Atmospheric Sciences

Ryan Hearn, Linguistics – Institutional Website

Monty Hill, Linguistics, Neyękwawętaˀθkwahshek Tuscarora Language Program, University at Buffalo

Natalie Hofmeister, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology – Individual Website

Cynthia Holland, Plant Biology / Boyce Thompson Institute

Mia Howard, Plant Biology – Individual Website

Xin Huang, Energy Materials Center

Rebecca M. Irwin, Biomedical Engineering – Institutional Website / LinkedIn

Javier A. Jaimes, Microbiology and Immunology – LinkedIn / Twitter

Sanjil Jain, Human Development

Megan Jeffreys, History

Max Jenquin, Center for Applied Mathematics

Hui Ji, Genetics, Genomics, and Development, Molecular Biology and Genetics

Qinjian Jin, Earth and Atmospheric Sciences

Bethany Jorgensen, Natural Resources

Catherine Kagemann, Genetics, Genomics, and Development

Dave Kang, Entomology

Maryam Kazemi, Nutritional Sciences – Twitter

Noor Kazim, Biomedical Science

Jayme Kilburn, Performing and Media Arts – Individual Website / Institutional Website / LinkedIn

Garrison Komaniecki, Biochemistry, Molecular and Cell Biology – Institutional Website / LinkedIn

Wai-Hang Lee, Chemistry and Chemical Biology

Wee Kiat Lee, Operations, Technology, and Information Management, Cornell SC Johnson College of Business

Randy Lee, Psychology – Individual Website

Jingqiu Liao, Microbiology – Individual Website

Max Lipton, Mathematics – LinkedIn

Brian Lo, Nutritional Sciences – Twitter

Natalia Lopez-Barbosa, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering – LinkedIn / Twitter

Jesus M. Lopez Baltazar, Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering – LinkedIn

Hao Ma, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering – Individual Website

Patricia MacQueen, Earth and Atmospheric Sciences – Individual Website / Institutional Website / LinkedIn / Twitter

Jesus Martinez-Gomez, Plant Biology – Individual Website

Dashiell Massey, Genetics, Genomics, and Development

Anyi Mazo-Vargas, Entomology – LinkedIn / Twitter

Cait McDonald, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

John McMullen, Entomology – Institutional Website

Clara Meaders, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Pat Mendoza, Plant Biology – Institutional Website / LinkedIn / Twitter

Emily Miller, Human Development

Isaac Abrrey Monreal, Microbiology and Immunology

Elizabeth Moore, Biomedical Engineering

Manisha Munasinghe, Computational Biology – Twitter

Kelly Murray, Molecular Biology and Genetics – Institutional Website / LinkedIn / Twitter

Chinasa T. Okolo, Computer Science – Individual Website / Institutional Website / LinkedIn / Twitter

Jie Pei, Fiber Science and Apparel Design

Johanne Pelletier, Ecology / Applied Economics – Individual Website / Institutional Website

Cat Pereira, Biomedical Sciences

Laura Perez, Philosophy

Jeremy Peschard, History

Matthew Pool, Electrical and Computer Engineering

Ana Maria Porras, Biomedical Engineering – Institutional Website / LinkedIn / Twitter

Christian Posbergh, Animal Science – LinkedIn / Twitter

Ryan Post, Neurobiology & Behavior – Institutional Website / LinkedIn

Bharathy Premachandra, Communication – Institutional Website

Waishan Qiu, Regional Science –  Individual Website / Institutional Website / Other Website / LinkedIn

Daniela Rosero-Lopez, Biological and Environmental Engineering

Shilpa Sahoo, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Mridusmita Saikia, Baker Institute for Animal Health

Lindsay Sailer, Psychology

Deeksha Sharma, Human Development

Hao Shi, Physics / Biomedical Engineering – LinkedIn / Twitter

Vikram Shree, Mechanical Engineering – LinkedIn

Shaun Sim, Food Science

Paul Simonin, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Poonam Singha, Food Science

Elizabeth Southgate, Philosophy – Institutional Website

Jake Sun, Materials Sciences & Engineering

Rose Tatarsky, Neurobiology & Behavior – Institutional Website

Brianna Tate, Animal Science – Institutional Website / LinkedIn / Twitter

Trista Thorn, Nutritional Sciences

Ngoc Truong, Geological Sciences / Planetary Science – LinkedIn

Betul Urganci, Human Development – Institutional Website / LinkedIn / Twitter

Wayne Uy, Center for Applied Mathematics

John Henry Whelan, Mathematics

Mia Wiegand, Linguistics – Individual Website / Institutional Website / Twitter

Joy Wu, Applied Economics and Management

Xiaoyue Yan, Operations, Technology, and Information Management, Cornell SC Johnson College of Business

Estella Yee, Chemistry and Chemical Biology

Nari Yoon, Asian Studies – Institutional Website / LinkedIn

Meisam Zaferani, Biophysics – LinkedIn

Brianna Zgurich, Philosophy

Duhan Zhang, Mechanical Engineering

Pingping Zhu, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering – Individual Website / Institutional Website / Other Website

Faculty and Staff Attendees

Jan Allen, Graduate School

Josh Chappie, Molecular Medicine – Individual Website

Joy Das, Office of Engagement Initiatives

Julia P. Felice, Division of Nutritional Sciences – Institutional Website / LinkedIn

Erika Fowler-Decatur, Center for Applied Mathematics

Chris Fromme, MBG / BMCB

Nagesh Gavirneni, Johnson School

Julie Goddard, Food Science – Individual Website / Institutional Website / LinkedIn / Twitter

Jazlin Gomez Garner, Intergroup Dialogue Project – Institutional Website

Cassandra M. Guarino, Serology & Immunology / PMDS

Zebadiah Hall, Student Disability Services – Institutional Website

Janet Heslop, CISER

Polly Endreny Holmberg, Training Program Lead of the Cornell Alliance for Science – Individual Website / Institutional Website

Melina Ivanchikova, Center for Teaching Innovation

Antonia Jameson Jordan, Biomedical Sciences – Institutional Website

Liz Jones, Biotechnology

Barbara Knuth, Graduate School – Institutional Website

Josephine Martell, CALS Office of Research Development

Casey Moore, Molecular Biology and Genetics (BMCB, Biophysics, GGD)

Kelly Musick, Dept. of Policy Analysis and Management – Individual Website / Institutional Website / Other

Kim Overby, Medical Ethicist, Professor of the Practice; Science and Technology Studies

Marissa Porter, Materials Science and Engineering – Individual Website / Institutional Website

Annalisa L. Raymer, Education / Development Sociology

Derina Samuel, Center for Teaching Innovation

Laura Schoenle, Office of Undergraduate Biology – Institutional Website / LinkedIn / Twitter

Erin Sember-Chase, Student Disability Services – Institutional Website

Phoebe Sengers, Information Science / Science and Technology Studies – Individual Website

Leslie Shaw, Employment and Disability Research / Yang-Tan Institute

Chelsea Specht, Plant Biology, School of Integrative Plant Science – Individual Website / Twitter

Barb Strupp, Division of Nutritional Sciences

Laurel Symes, Bioacoustics Research Program, Cornell Lab of Ornithology – Individual Website

LTC James Tully, Army ROTC – Institutional Website

Wendy O. Williams, Center for Animal Resources and Education

Christie Williams, Microbiology, College of Veterinary Medicine